Manitoba Section

Specialty Results - May 9, 2015

Regular Classes - Lynn Brooks "Busy Bees" USA

Best Of Breed   CH Faithwoods Love The North Road  
Best Of Opposite Sex GCH Kamvalley N Lismore's Bazzinga 
Best of WInners (WB)    Lismore's Once Upon A Time (BOW)  
Select Bitch   Ch Cordale N Engel I See Ewe, RN
Winners Dog    Kamvalley's Shades of Midknyt  
Reserve Winners Bitch - Kamvalley Riverside  Dreamn OFU
Best Puppy In Breed   Kamvalley's Shades Of Midknyt  

Best of Breed (Altered)   Windsor Castle's Tommy  Hilfiger
Best of Opposite (Altered)    Cymry  Stamford Reflection
Best Herding Titled    CH Kamvalley N Engel Ultraa Star
Best Brace  CH Windsor Castle Tommy Hilfiger/CH Elfwinkle N Kamvalley's  Luv Or Money​


Specialty Results - July 5, 2014

Regular Classes - Marja Talvitie

Best Of Breed   Ch Quietude Majority Rules 
Best Of Opposite Sex GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song  
Best Puppy In Breed   Ch Cordale N Engel I See Ewe   
Select Bitch   Ch Cordale N Engel I See Ewe   
Best Veteran   Ch Cymry Stamford Reflection   
Winners Bitch    Khaskova Early Sunny Morning  
Best of Breed (Altered)    Elfwykle Kamvalley’s Luv Or Money  
Best Herding    Kinring's Cat Call


Specialty Results - June 30, 2013

Regular Classes - Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
Best Of Opposite Ch Curig FaerieTale Your Song
Best of Winners Aberlee Inside Story
Select Dog Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
Select Bitch Ch Faithwoods Love The North Road
Best Puppy WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby
Winners Dog Aberlee Inside Story
Winners Bitch Quietude First Among Equals
Reserve Winners Bitch WinsorCastle Foxlor Carmen E
Best Veteran GChEx Polruan Charles Kingsley
Altered Male WinsorCastle Foxlor Casey Cox
Altered Female Kinrings Cat Call Hi
Herding Titled Ch WinsorCastle's I'm Kat Von D
Brood Bitch Ch WinsorCastle's Arthurian Legend


Specialty Results - June 30, 2012

Regular Classes - Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed Ch WinsorCastle's Foxlor Tymelss
Best Of Opposite GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
Reserve Best in Specialty Ch Curig FaerieTale Your Song
Winners Bitch WinsorCastle's I'm Kat Von D
Best Veteran GCh Polruan Charles Kingsley
Best Brace Kinrings Cat Call Hi  & Kinrings The Cats InTheCradle
Best Altered Kinrings Cat Call Hi
Best Opposite Altered Ultraa Engel Here's Johnny
Herding TItled Kinrings Cat Call Hi
Brood Bitch GCh Longjohn's Cordale Trouble


Specialty Results - July 2, 2011

Regular Classes - Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed GCh Longjohn’s Cordale Trouble
Best Of Opposite GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
Reserve Best in Specialty Ch WinsorCastle Made From Legends
Best Puppy Quietude On Kintyre Business
Winners Bitch Quietude On Kintyre Business
Reserve Winners Bitch WinsorCastle’s Black Pearl
Best Veteran GCh Longjohn’s Cordale Trouble
Best Brace Kinrings Cat Call Hi  & Kinrings The Cats InTheCradle
Best Altered Ch Quietude Moonlight in Kintyre
Best Opposite Altered Ch Quietude Moonlight In Vermont
Stud Dog Ch Cymry Autumn Moonstone


Specialty Results – JULY 3, 2010

Regular Classes - Darle Heck

Best Of Breed Ch WinsorCastle Made From Legends
Best Of Opposite GCh Longjohn’s Cordale Trouble
Reserve Best in Specialty GCh Polruan Charles Kingsley
Best Of Winners Ryslip Oz Connexion
Best Puppy Brookehaven Consider The Source
Winners Dog Ryslip Oz Connexion
Reserve Winners Dog Whispawillows Icon
Winners Bitch Lillemor Curig Mairwen
Reserve Winners Bitch Brym B’Liez Climb Every Mountain
Best Veteran GCh Polruan Charles Kingsley
Best Brace Ch WinsorCastle Made From Legends  & GCh Longjohn’s Cordale Trouble
Best Altered CH Kinring’s The Cat’s In The Cradle
Reserve Altered Kinring’s Cat Call


Specialty Results – JULY 4, 2009

Regular Classes - Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed Ch WinsorCastle Made From Legends
Reserve Best Of Breed GCh Polruan Charles Kingsley CGN, RA, HIC
Best Of Opposite Ch Cymry Stamford Reflection
Award of Merit GCh Longjohn’s Cordale Trouble RN
Best Of Winners Quietude Moonlight In Kintyre
Winners Dog Quietude Moonlight In Kintyre
Winners Bitch Lillemor Curig Mairwen
Reserve Winners Bitch Brym B’Liez Climb Every Mountain
Best Veteran Female GCh Longjohn’s Cordale Trouble RN
Best Altered Artistry Rocks Rocco
Best Of Opposite Altered Brinbar Artistry Golden Lace
Herding Instinct Ch Cymry Stamford Reflection
Herding Title Ch Kinring’s The Cat’s In The Cradle HS
Brace Ch WinsorCastle Made From Legends & GCh Longjohn’s Cordale Trouble RN


Specialty Results – JULY 5, 2008

Regular Classes - John Rowton “Kenai” USA

Best Of Breed Ch Curig Faerietale Highlander
Best Of Opposite Ch Curig Faerietale Everlasting
Reserve Best Of Breed Ch Curig Faerietale Everlasting
Award of Merit A/C GCh Polruan Charles Kingsley CGN HIC CD
Best Of Winners Curig FarieTale Leonardo
Best Puppy Curig Faerietale Leonardo
Winners Dog Curig FarieTale Leonardo
Reserve Winners Dog Winsorcastle’s Tommy Hilfiger
Winners Bitch Brynnb’Liez Climb Every Mountain
Reserve Winners Bitch Lismore’s Pawdancer At Kamvalley
Best Veteran Male Ch Cordale’s Dusky Sparkler HIT
Best Veteran Female Ch Longjohn’s Cordale Trouble
Best Altered Ch Baymoor H F Allegretto
Best Of Opposite Altered Winsorcastle’s Great Tribute
Brace CH Kinring’s The Cat’s Inthecradle HT & Kinring’s Cat Call HT HS


Specialty Results – JULY 7, 2007

Sweepstakes - Irenne Machjer-Bader “Adair”

Best In Puppy Sweepstakes Curig Faerietale Highlander
Best Opposite In Sweeps Morroccan Mocha
Best Veteran In Sweeps CH Elfwinkle’s Tailwind Debutant

Regular Classes - Glenda Cook “Westglen” Australia

Best of Breed Ch Curig Faeritale Everlasting
Best Opposite Sex Can/UKC Ch Polruan Charles Kingsley, HIC
Reserve BOB Can/UKC Ch Polruan Charles Kingsley, HIC
Best of Winners Lillemor Curigfaeritale Aquavit
Best Puppy Curig Faeritale Highlander
Award of Merit Lillemor Curigfaeritale Aquavit
Winners Male Lillemor Curigfaerietale Aquavit
Reserve Winners Male Curig Faerietale Highlander
Winners Female Brinbar Artistry Golden Lace
Reserve Winners Female Elfwynkle – Lismore Luv Child
Veteran Female Ch Cordale’s Trengate Raven, CD, HIC


Specialty Results – JULY 1, 2006

Regular Classes - Leslie Rogers

Best of Breed CAN/UKC CH Polruan Charles Kingsley, HIC.
Best Opposite Ch.Longjohn’s Cordale Trouble
Best of Winners Baymoor HF Allegretto
Best Puppy Brym B’Liez Climb Every Mountain
Award Of Merit Ch.Cordale’s Trengate Raven HIC
Best Veteran Ch.Cordale’s Trengate Raven HIC
Winners Dog Winsorcastle’s Rlauren Hunter
Reserve Winners Dog Winsorcastle’s HD Bad Boy
Winners Bitch Baymoor HF Allegretto
Reserve Winners Bitch Brym B’Liez Climb Every Mountain


Specialty Results – JULY 2, 2005

Regular Classes - Mr. John (Jack) Kearley

Best of Breed Ch.Ultraa Kamvalley Sumr Sensat’n
Best Opposite Ch.Longjohn’s Cordale Trouble
Best of Winners Quietude’s After the Goldrush
Best Puppy Ch.Kinring’s The Cat’s Meow
Best Veteran Ch.Cordale’s Trengate Raven HIC
Winners Dog Quietude’s After the Goldrush
Reserve Winners Dog Winsorcastle’s Rocky Marciano
Winners Bitch Winsorcastle Destiny’s Rhain
Reserve Winners Bitch Ch.Ultraa Does Your Mother Know